ICOS

Ecosystem final quality (L2) product in ETC-Archive format - release 2024-1

Collection

Deprecated collection

Latest version(s): rOZ8Ehl3i0VZp8nqJQR2PB3y
10.18160/G5KZ-ZD83 (target, metadata)
This is the 2024-1 release of the ICOS final quality ecosystem data product that includes eddy covariance fluxes, meteorological observations, ancillary and biometric data and full metadata at 73 labelled ICOS stations in the ecosystem domain. The archives contain more detailed description of the different data files contained in the archives. Measurements have been collected using the following instructions: ICOS Ecosystem Instructions for Air Meteorological Measurements (TA, RH, PA, WS, WD), https://doi.org/10.18160/NHEG-4KWW ICOS Ecosystem Instructions for Turbulent Flux Measurements of CO2, Energy and Momentum, https://doi.org/10.18160/QWV4-639G
This is the 2024-1 release of the ICOS final quality ecosystem data product that includes eddy covariance fluxes, meteorological observations, ancillary and biometric data and full metadata at 73 labelled ICOS stations in the ecosystem domain. The archives contain more detailed description of the different data files contained in the archives. Measurements have been collected using the following instructions: ICOS Ecosystem Instructions for Air Meteorological Measurements (TA, RH, PA, WS, WD), https://doi.org/10.18160/NHEG-4KWW ICOS Ecosystem Instructions for Turbulent Flux Measurements of CO2, Energy and Momentum, https://doi.org/10.18160/QWV4-639G
ICOS RI, Juho Aalto, Pasi Aalto, Hermanni Aaltonen, Thomas Aiguier, John Akubia, Joonatan Ala-Könni, Alessandro Alivernini, Christelle Aluome, Tommy Andersson, Angelo Arca, Nicola Arriga, Mika Aurela, Laetitia BRECHET, Felix Baab, Jaana Back, Uwe Baltes, Ilaria Baneschi, Sjoerd Barten, Thomas Baur, Marijn Bauters, Stéphane Bazot, Patrick Beauclair, Nils Becker, Luca Belelli Marchesini, Gunnar Bergström, Christian Bernhofer, Daniel Berveiller, Tobias Biermann, Laura Bignotti, Romain Biron, Juliette Bloor, Bernard Bodson, Pascal Boeckx, Gaëtan Bogaerts, Damien Bonal, Geraldine Boon, Frédéric Bornet, Massimo Bortoli, Isabelle Bosio, Aurore Brut, Christian Brümmer, Nina Buchmann, Emmanuel Bulonza, Benoit Burban, Pauline Buysse, Anders Båth, Davide Calandrelli, Jean-Christophe Calvet, Guylaine Canut-Rocafort, Arnaud Carrara, Mauro Cavagna, Eric Ceschia, Abad Chabbi, Tommy Chan, Wafa Chebbi, Francesco Chianucci, Christophe Chipeaux, Henri Chopin, Andreas Christen, Nektarios Chrysoulakis, Nicole Claverie, Ivo Cobbe, Jean-Martial Cohard, David Colosse, Adriano Conte, Roberto Corsanici, Catherine Coulaud, Pascal Courtois, Mhairi Coyle, Edoardo Cremonese, Patrick Crill, Matthias Cuntz, Donato Cuocolo, Radek Czerný, Jeremie DEPUYDT, Roxanne Daelman, Eva Darenová, Olivier Darsonville, Anne De Ligne, Tim De Meulder, Giuseppe De Simon, Marie-Laure Decau, Alessandro Dell'Acqua, Jean-Pierre Delorme, Nicolas Delpierre, Loïc Demoulin, Jean-Luc Denou, Paul Di Tommasi, Laura Dienstbach, Rowan Dignam, Daniel Dolfus, Jean-Christophe Domec, Bernard Douxfils, Matthias Drösler, Clemens Drüe, Eric Dufrêne, Benjamin Dumont, Brigitte Durand, Jiri Dusek, Jörg Eberl, Uwe Eichelmann, David Ekili, Thibaut Engelmann, Andrea Esposito, Odilia Esser, Jean-Claude Etienne, Sophia Etzold, Werner Eugster, Daniela Famulari, Silvano Fares, Ariane Faurès, Yannick Fauvel, Iris Feigenwinter, Isabella Feldmann, William Fincham, Angelo Finco, Milan Fischer, Christophe Flechard, Lenka Foltýnová, Arnaud Foulquier, Thomas Friborg, Jean-Noel Galliot, Marta Galvagno, Inmaculada Garcia Quiros, Cyriane Garrigou, Francois Gastal, Nicolas-Xavier Geilfus, Giacomo Gerosa, Arthur Gessler, Mana Gharun, Mariasilvia Giamberini, Damiano Gianelle, Hervé Gibrin, Sebastian Gimper, Ignacio Goded, Alexander Graf, Franck Granouillac, Eric Grehan, Maude Grenier, Håkan Grudd, Thomas Grünwald, Timothé Guillot, Yannick Hamon, Duncan Harvey, Juha Hatakka, Andreas Haustein, Markus Hehn, Bernard Heinesch, Carole Helfter, Michal Heliasz, Jutta Holst, Thomas Holst, Achim Holtmann, Christian Hug, Christophe Huguet, Mattias Häni, Lukas Hörtnagl, Andreas Ibrom, Filippo Ilardi, Marcin Antoni Jackowicz-Korczynski, Adrien Jacotot, Ivan Janssens, Rasmus Jensen, Georg Jocher, Emilie Joetzjer, Matthew Jones, Leena Järvi, Jean Kempf, Petri Keronen, Martina Kettler, Fabrice Kimbesa, Sergey Kivalov, Janina Klatt, Natascha Kljun, Anne Klosterhalfen, Katja Klumpp, Alexander Knohl, Giorgos Kogxylakis, Pasi Kolari, Sven Kolbe, Mika Korkiakoski, Aino Korrensalo, Natalia Kowalska, Nataliia Kozii, Jan Krejza, Annika Kristoffersson, Bart Kruijt, Alain Kruszewski, Liisa Kulmala, Simpal Kumar, Sirgit Kummer, Heikki Laakso, Sebastien Lafont, Erik Lange Rønn, Eric Larmanou, Tuomas Laurila, Sarah Leeson, Lodewijk Lefevre, Irene Lehner, Baptiste Lemaire, Joel Leonard, Janne Levula, Peter Levy, Käthi Liechti, Lucie Liger, Jean-Baptiste Lily, Jean-Marc Limousin, Maj-Lena Linderson, Kim Lindgren, Mauro Lo Cascio, Annalea Lohila, Bernard Longdoz, Ron Lootens, Benjamin Loubet, Denis Loustau, Arianna Lucarini, Erik Lundin, Efrén López-Blanco, Pernilla Löfvenius, Vincenzo Magliulo, Ivan Mammarella, Antonio Manco, Tanguy Manise, Barbara Marcolla, Michal V. Marek, Per Marklund, Christian Markwitz, Olivier Marloie, Serena Marras, Raphael Martin, Nicolas Martin - Saint Paul, Mauro Marty, María Pilar Martín, Riccardo Marzuoli, Teemu Matilainen, Judith Mattes, Marco Matteucci, Matthias Mauder, William Maurel, José Mbifo, Franco Meggio, Fred Meier, Philip Meier, Alexander Meire, Julia Meis, Caleb Mensah, Heta Meyer, Luc Michaud, Stefano Minerbi, Uta Moderow, Leonardo Montagnani, Gerardo Moreno, Valerio Moretti, Alexandre Morfin, Umberto Morra di Cella, Neil Mullinger, Timo Mäkelä, Milja Männikkö, Elisa Männistö, Meelis Mölder, Flemming Møller, Alwin Naiken, Mahum Naseer, Eiko Nemitz, Ondrej Nezval, Mats Nilsson, Joanna Norkko, Felicity Ocallaghan, Anne Ojala, Ayche Orgun, Mikaell Ottosson-Löfvenius, Jean-Marc Ourcival, Simon Paasch, Alexandre Paci, Marian Pavelka, Lain Pavot, Matthias Peichl, Alessandro Peressotti, Clotilde Perot-Guillaume, Cedric Perrot, Mari Pihlatie, Kim Pilegaard, Reijo Pilkottu, André Piret, Andrea Pitacco, Thomas Plapp, Davide Plebani, Konstantinos Politakos, Heiko Prasse, Antonello Provenzale, Jukka Pumpanen, Brunella Raco, Juuso Rainne, Niklas Rakos, Lars Rasmussen, Corinna Rebmann, Dirk Redepenning, Janne Rinne, Mirco Rodeghiero, Marilyn Roland, Daniel Rudd, Torben Røjle Christensen, Ganapati Sahoo, Pascal Salze, Jens Schaarup Sørensen, Dirk Schindler, Martina Schlaipfer, Marius Schmidt, Patrick Schmidt, Maria Schmitt Oehler, Frederik Schrader, Jan Segers, Thomas Sibret, Lukas Siebicke, Erkki Siivola, Guillaume Simioni, Costantino Sirca, Paul Smith, Henk Snellen, Tiziano Sorgi, Kamel Soudani, Donatella Spano, Kurt Spence, Nektarios Spyridakis, Stavros Stagakis, Karel Staník, Markus Staudinger, Martin Stecher, Stanislav Stellner, Tanja Stutz, Sami Suopajärvi, Flurin Sutter, Risto Taipale, Tiphaine Tallec, Fabio Tenca, Luca Tezza, Anne Thimonier Rickenmann, Thibaut Thyrion, Frank Tiedemann, Enrico Tomelleri, Volodymyr Trotsiuk, Jan Trusina, Eeva-Stiina Tuittila, Juha-Pekka Tuovinen, Jacques Tyssandier, Jean-Gabriel Valay, Freke Van Damme, Jasper Van Look, Samu Varjonen, Nadia Vendrame, Hans Verbeeck, Timo Vesala, Loris Vescovo, Gaëlle Vincent, Caroline Vincke, Luca Vitale, Gianna Vivaldo, Didier Voisin, Lukáš Vágner, Aki Vähä, Peter Waldner, Robert Wiesen, Bruna Winck, Karen Yeung, Roberto Zampedri, Bartosz Zawilski, Terenzio Zenone, Stephan Zimmermann, Roman Zweifel, Christophe de Berranger, Netty van Dijk, Michiel van der Molen, Ladislav Šigut, Jirí Šlížek, ICOS ETC
2024
ICOS ERIC - Carbon Portal
ICOS, carbon flux, meteo, CO2 biogenic exchange fluxes, Surface energy balance
ICOS RI, Aalto, J., Aalto, P., Aaltonen, H., Aiguier, T., Akubia, J., Ala-Könni, J., Alivernini, A., Aluome, C., Andersson, T., Arca, A., Arriga, N., Aurela, M., BRECHET, L., Baab, F., Back, J., Baltes, U., Baneschi, I., Barten, S., Baur, T., Bauters, M., Bazot, S., Beauclair, P., Becker, N., Belelli Marchesini, L., Bergström, G., Bernhofer, C., Berveiller, D., Biermann, T., Bignotti, L., Biron, R., Bloor, J., Bodson, B., Boeckx, P., Bogaerts, G., Bonal, D., Boon, G., Bornet, F., Bortoli, M., Bosio, I., Brut, A., Brümmer, C., Buchmann, N., Bulonza, E., Burban, B., Buysse, P., Båth, A., Calandrelli, D., Calvet, J.-C., Canut-Rocafort, G., Carrara, A., Cavagna, M., Ceschia, E., Chabbi, A., Chan, T., Chebbi, W., Chianucci, F., Chipeaux, C., Chopin, H., Christen, A., Chrysoulakis, N., Claverie, N., Cobbe, I., Cohard, J.-M., Colosse, D., Conte, A., Corsanici, R., Coulaud, C., Courtois, P., Coyle, M., Cremonese, E., Crill, P., Cuntz, M., Cuocolo, D., Czerný, R., DEPUYDT, J., Daelman, R., Darenová, E., Darsonville, O., De Ligne, A., De Meulder, T., De Simon, G., Decau, M.-L., Dell'Acqua, A., Delorme, J.-P., Delpierre, N., Demoulin, L., Denou, J.-L., Di Tommasi, P., Dienstbach, L., Dignam, R., Dolfus, D., Domec, J.-C., Douxfils, B., Drösler, M., Drüe, C., Dufrêne, E., Dumont, B., Durand, B., Dusek, J., Eberl, J., Eichelmann, U., Ekili, D., Engelmann, T., Esposito, A., Esser, O., Etienne, J.-C., Etzold, S., Eugster, W., Famulari, D., Fares, S., Faurès, A., Fauvel, Y., Feigenwinter, I., Feldmann, I., Fincham, W., Finco, A., Fischer, M., Flechard, C., Foltýnová, L., Foulquier, A., Friborg, T., Galliot, J.-N., Galvagno, M., Garcia Quiros, I., Garrigou, C., Gastal, F., Geilfus, N.-X., Gerosa, G., Gessler, A., Gharun, M., Giamberini, M., Gianelle, D., Gibrin, H., Gimper, S., Goded, I., Graf, A., Granouillac, F., Grehan, E., Grenier, M., Grudd, H., Grünwald, T., Guillot, T., Hamon, Y., Harvey, D., Hatakka, J., Haustein, A., Hehn, M., Heinesch, B., Helfter, C., Heliasz, M., Holst, J., Holst, T., Holtmann, A., Hug, C., Huguet, C., Häni, M., Hörtnagl, L., Ibrom, A., Ilardi, F., Jackowicz-Korczynski, M.A., Jacotot, A., Janssens, I., Jensen, R., Jocher, G., Joetzjer, E., Jones, M., Järvi, L., Kempf, J., Keronen, P., Kettler, M., Kimbesa, F., Kivalov, S., Klatt, J., Kljun, N., Klosterhalfen, A., Klumpp, K., Knohl, A., Kogxylakis, G., Kolari, P., Kolbe, S., Korkiakoski, M., Korrensalo, A., Kowalska, N., Kozii, N., Krejza, J., Kristoffersson, A., Kruijt, B., Kruszewski, A., Kulmala, L., Kumar, S., Kummer, S., Laakso, H., Lafont, S., Lange Rønn, E., Larmanou, E., Laurila, T., Leeson, S., Lefevre, L., Lehner, I., Lemaire, B., Leonard, J., Levula, J., Levy, P., Liechti, K., Liger, L., Lily, J.-B., Limousin, J.-M., Linderson, M.-L., Lindgren, K., Lo Cascio, M., Lohila, A., Longdoz, B., Lootens, R., Loubet, B., Loustau, D., Lucarini, A., Lundin, E., López-Blanco, E., Löfvenius, P., Magliulo, V., Mammarella, I., Manco, A., Manise, T., Marcolla, B., Marek, M.V., Marklund, P., Markwitz, C., Marloie, O., Marras, S., Martin, R., Martin - Saint Paul, N., Marty, M., Martín, M.P., Marzuoli, R., Matilainen, T., Mattes, J., Matteucci, M., Mauder, M., Maurel, W., Mbifo, J., Meggio, F., Meier, F., Meier, P., Meire, A., Meis, J., Mensah, C., Meyer, H., Michaud, L., Minerbi, S., Moderow, U., Montagnani, L., Moreno, G., Moretti, V., Morfin, A., Morra di Cella, U., Mullinger, N., Mäkelä, T., Männikkö, M., Männistö, E., Mölder, M., Møller, F., Naiken, A., Naseer, M., Nemitz, E., Nezval, O., Nilsson, M., Norkko, J., Ocallaghan, F., Ojala, A., Orgun, A., Ottosson-Löfvenius, M., Ourcival, J.-M., Paasch, S., Paci, A., Pavelka, M., Pavot, L., Peichl, M., Peressotti, A., Perot-Guillaume, C., Perrot, C., Pihlatie, M., Pilegaard, K., Pilkottu, R., Piret, A., Pitacco, A., Plapp, T., Plebani, D., Politakos, K., Prasse, H., Provenzale, A., Pumpanen, J., Raco, B., Rainne, J., Rakos, N., Rasmussen, L., Rebmann, C., Redepenning, D., Rinne, J., Rodeghiero, M., Roland, M., Rudd, D., Røjle Christensen, T., Sahoo, G., Salze, P., Schaarup Sørensen, J., Schindler, D., Schlaipfer, M., Schmidt, M., Schmidt, P., Schmitt Oehler, M., Schrader, F., Segers, J., Sibret, T., Siebicke, L., Siivola, E., Simioni, G., Sirca, C., Smith, P., Snellen, H., Sorgi, T., Soudani, K., Spano, D., Spence, K., Spyridakis, N., Stagakis, S., Staník, K., Staudinger, M., Stecher, M., Stellner, S., Stutz, T., Suopajärvi, S., Sutter, F., Taipale, R., Tallec, T., Tenca, F., Tezza, L., Thimonier Rickenmann, A., Thyrion, T., Tiedemann, F., Tomelleri, E., Trotsiuk, V., Trusina, J., Tuittila, E.-S., Tuovinen, J.-P., Tyssandier, J., Valay, J.-G., Van Damme, F., Van Look, J., Varjonen, S., Vendrame, N., Verbeeck, H., Vesala, T., Vescovo, L., Vincent, G., Vincke, C., Vitale, L., Vivaldo, G., Voisin, D., Vágner, L., Vähä, A., Waldner, P., Wiesen, R., Winck, B., Yeung, K., Zampedri, R., Zawilski, B., Zenone, T., Zimmermann, S., Zweifel, R., de Berranger, C., van Dijk, N., van der Molen, M., Šigut, L., Šlížek, J., ICOS ETC, 2024. Ecosystem final quality (L2) product in ETC-Archive format - release 2024-1. https://doi.org/10.18160/G5KZ-ZD83
BibTex
@misc{https://doi.org/10.18160/g5kz-zd83,
  doi = {10.18160/G5KZ-ZD83},
  url = {https://meta.icos-cp.eu/collections/rOZ8Ehl3i0VZp8nqJQR2PB3y},
  author = {{ICOS RI} and Aalto, Juho and Aalto, Pasi and Aaltonen, Hermanni and Aiguier, Thomas and Akubia, John and Ala-Könni, Joonatan and Alivernini, Alessandro and Aluome, Christelle and Andersson, Tommy and Arca, Angelo and Arriga, Nicola and Aurela, Mika and BRECHET, Laetitia and Baab, Felix and Back, Jaana and Baltes, Uwe and Baneschi, Ilaria and Barten, Sjoerd and Baur, Thomas and Bauters, Marijn and Bazot, Stéphane and Beauclair, Patrick and Becker, Nils and Belelli Marchesini, Luca and Bergström, Gunnar and Bernhofer, Christian and Berveiller, Daniel and Biermann, Tobias and Bignotti, Laura and Biron, Romain and Bloor, Juliette and Bodson, Bernard and Boeckx, Pascal and Bogaerts, Gaëtan and Bonal, Damien and Boon, Geraldine and Bornet, Frédéric and Bortoli, Massimo and Bosio, Isabelle and Brut, Aurore and Brümmer, Christian and Buchmann, Nina and Bulonza, Emmanuel and Burban, Benoit and Buysse, Pauline and Båth, Anders and Calandrelli, Davide and Calvet, Jean-Christophe and Canut-Rocafort, Guylaine and Carrara, Arnaud and Cavagna, Mauro and Ceschia, Eric and Chabbi, Abad and Chan, Tommy and Chebbi, Wafa and Chianucci, Francesco and Chipeaux, Christophe and Chopin, Henri and Christen, Andreas and Chrysoulakis, Nektarios and Claverie, Nicole and Cobbe, Ivo and Cohard, Jean-Martial and Colosse, David and Conte, Adriano and Corsanici, Roberto and Coulaud, Catherine and Courtois, Pascal and Coyle, Mhairi and Cremonese, Edoardo and Crill, Patrick and Cuntz, Matthias and Cuocolo, Donato and Czerný, Radek and DEPUYDT, Jeremie and Daelman, Roxanne and Darenová, Eva and Darsonville, Olivier and De Ligne, Anne and De Meulder, Tim and De Simon, Giuseppe and Decau, Marie-Laure and Dell'Acqua, Alessandro and Delorme, Jean-Pierre and Delpierre, Nicolas and Demoulin, Loïc and Denou, Jean-Luc and Di Tommasi, Paul and Dienstbach, Laura and Dignam, Rowan and Dolfus, Daniel and Domec, Jean-Christophe and Douxfils, Bernard and Drösler, Matthias and Drüe, Clemens and Dufrêne, Eric and Dumont, Benjamin and Durand, Brigitte and Dusek, Jiri and Eberl, Jörg and Eichelmann, Uwe and Ekili, David and Engelmann, Thibaut and Esposito, Andrea and Esser, Odilia and Etienne, Jean-Claude and Etzold, Sophia and Eugster, Werner and Famulari, Daniela and Fares, Silvano and Faurès, Ariane and Fauvel, Yannick and Feigenwinter, Iris and Feldmann, Isabella and Fincham, William and Finco, Angelo and Fischer, Milan and Flechard, Christophe and Foltýnová, Lenka and Foulquier, Arnaud and Friborg, Thomas and Galliot, Jean-Noel and Galvagno, Marta and Garcia Quiros, Inmaculada and Garrigou, Cyriane and Gastal, Francois and Geilfus, Nicolas-Xavier and Gerosa, Giacomo and Gessler, Arthur and Gharun, Mana and Giamberini, Mariasilvia and Gianelle, Damiano and Gibrin, Hervé and Gimper, Sebastian and Goded, Ignacio and Graf, Alexander and Granouillac, Franck and Grehan, Eric and Grenier, Maude and Grudd, Håkan and Grünwald, Thomas and Guillot, Timothé and Hamon, Yannick and Harvey, Duncan and Hatakka, Juha and Haustein, Andreas and Hehn, Markus and Heinesch, Bernard and Helfter, Carole and Heliasz, Michal and Holst, Jutta and Holst, Thomas and Holtmann, Achim and Hug, Christian and Huguet, Christophe and Häni, Mattias and Hörtnagl, Lukas and Ibrom, Andreas and Ilardi, Filippo and Jackowicz-Korczynski, Marcin Antoni and Jacotot, Adrien and Janssens, Ivan and Jensen, Rasmus and Jocher, Georg and Joetzjer, Emilie and Jones, Matthew and Järvi, Leena and Kempf, Jean and Keronen, Petri and Kettler, Martina and Kimbesa, Fabrice and Kivalov, Sergey and Klatt, Janina and Kljun, Natascha and Klosterhalfen, Anne and Klumpp, Katja and Knohl, Alexander and Kogxylakis, Giorgos and Kolari, Pasi and Kolbe, Sven and Korkiakoski, Mika and Korrensalo, Aino and Kowalska, Natalia and Kozii, Nataliia and Krejza, Jan and Kristoffersson, Annika and Kruijt, Bart and Kruszewski, Alain and Kulmala, Liisa and Kumar, Simpal and Kummer, Sirgit and Laakso, Heikki and Lafont, Sebastien and Lange Rønn, Erik and Larmanou, Eric and Laurila, Tuomas and Leeson, Sarah and Lefevre, Lodewijk and Lehner, Irene and Lemaire, Baptiste and Leonard, Joel and Levula, Janne and Levy, Peter and Liechti, Käthi and Liger, Lucie and Lily, Jean-Baptiste and Limousin, Jean-Marc and Linderson, Maj-Lena and Lindgren, Kim and Lo Cascio, Mauro and Lohila, Annalea and Longdoz, Bernard and Lootens, Ron and Loubet, Benjamin and Loustau, Denis and Lucarini, Arianna and Lundin, Erik and López-Blanco, Efrén and Löfvenius, Pernilla and Magliulo, Vincenzo and Mammarella, Ivan and Manco, Antonio and Manise, Tanguy and Marcolla, Barbara and Marek, Michal V. and Marklund, Per and Markwitz, Christian and Marloie, Olivier and Marras, Serena and Martin, Raphael and Martin - Saint Paul, Nicolas and Marty, Mauro and Martín, María Pilar and Marzuoli, Riccardo and Matilainen, Teemu and Mattes, Judith and Matteucci, Marco and Mauder, Matthias and Maurel, William and Mbifo, José and Meggio, Franco and Meier, Fred and Meier, Philip and Meire, Alexander and Meis, Julia and Mensah, Caleb and Meyer, Heta and Michaud, Luc and Minerbi, Stefano and Moderow, Uta and Montagnani, Leonardo and Moreno, Gerardo and Moretti, Valerio and Morfin, Alexandre and Morra di Cella, Umberto and Mullinger, Neil and Mäkelä, Timo and Männikkö, Milja and Männistö, Elisa and Mölder, Meelis and Møller, Flemming and Naiken, Alwin and Naseer, Mahum and Nemitz, Eiko and Nezval, Ondrej and Nilsson, Mats and Norkko, Joanna and Ocallaghan, Felicity and Ojala, Anne and Orgun, Ayche and Ottosson-Löfvenius, Mikaell and Ourcival, Jean-Marc and Paasch, Simon and Paci, Alexandre and Pavelka, Marian and Pavot, Lain and Peichl, Matthias and Peressotti, Alessandro and Perot-Guillaume, Clotilde and Perrot, Cedric and Pihlatie, Mari and Pilegaard, Kim and Pilkottu, Reijo and Piret, André and Pitacco, Andrea and Plapp, Thomas and Plebani, Davide and Politakos, Konstantinos and Prasse, Heiko and Provenzale, Antonello and Pumpanen, Jukka and Raco, Brunella and Rainne, Juuso and Rakos, Niklas and Rasmussen, Lars and Rebmann, Corinna and Redepenning, Dirk and Rinne, Janne and Rodeghiero, Mirco and Roland, Marilyn and Rudd, Daniel and Røjle Christensen, Torben and Sahoo, Ganapati and Salze, Pascal and Schaarup Sørensen, Jens and Schindler, Dirk and Schlaipfer, Martina and Schmidt, Marius and Schmidt, Patrick and Schmitt Oehler, Maria and Schrader, Frederik and Segers, Jan and Sibret, Thomas and Siebicke, Lukas and Siivola, Erkki and Simioni, Guillaume and Sirca, Costantino and Smith, Paul and Snellen, Henk and Sorgi, Tiziano and Soudani, Kamel and Spano, Donatella and Spence, Kurt and Spyridakis, Nektarios and Stagakis, Stavros and Staník, Karel and Staudinger, Markus and Stecher, Martin and Stellner, Stanislav and Stutz, Tanja and Suopajärvi, Sami and Sutter, Flurin and Taipale, Risto and Tallec, Tiphaine and Tenca, Fabio and Tezza, Luca and Thimonier Rickenmann, Anne and Thyrion, Thibaut and Tiedemann, Frank and Tomelleri, Enrico and Trotsiuk, Volodymyr and Trusina, Jan and Tuittila, Eeva-Stiina and Tuovinen, Juha-Pekka and Tyssandier, Jacques and Valay, Jean-Gabriel and Van Damme, Freke and Van Look, Jasper and Varjonen, Samu and Vendrame, Nadia and Verbeeck, Hans and Vesala, Timo and Vescovo, Loris and Vincent, Gaëlle and Vincke, Caroline and Vitale, Luca and Vivaldo, Gianna and Voisin, Didier and Vágner, Lukáš and Vähä, Aki and Waldner, Peter and Wiesen, Robert and Winck, Bruna and Yeung, Karen and Zampedri, Roberto and Zawilski, Bartosz and Zenone, Terenzio and Zimmermann, Stephan and Zweifel, Roman and de Berranger, Christophe and van Dijk, Netty and van der Molen, Michiel and Šigut, Ladislav and Šlížek, Jirí and {ICOS ETC}},
  keywords = {ICOS, carbon flux, meteo, CO2 biogenic exchange fluxes, Surface energy balance},
  title = {Ecosystem final quality (L2) product in ETC-Archive format - release 2024-1},
  publisher = {ICOS ERIC - Carbon Portal},
  year = {2024},
  copyright = {CC BY 4.0}
}
RIS
TY  - GEN
T1  - Ecosystem final quality (L2) product in ETC-Archive format - release 2024-1
AU  - ICOS RI
AU  - Aalto, Juho
AU  - Aalto, Pasi
AU  - Aaltonen, Hermanni
AU  - Aiguier, Thomas
AU  - Akubia, John
AU  - Ala-Könni, Joonatan
AU  - Alivernini, Alessandro
AU  - Aluome, Christelle
AU  - Andersson, Tommy
AU  - Arca, Angelo
AU  - Arriga, Nicola
AU  - Aurela, Mika
AU  - BRECHET, Laetitia
AU  - Baab, Felix
AU  - Back, Jaana
AU  - Baltes, Uwe
AU  - Baneschi, Ilaria
AU  - Barten, Sjoerd
AU  - Baur, Thomas
AU  - Bauters, Marijn
AU  - Bazot, Stéphane
AU  - Beauclair, Patrick
AU  - Becker, Nils
AU  - Belelli Marchesini, Luca
AU  - Bergström, Gunnar
AU  - Bernhofer, Christian
AU  - Berveiller, Daniel
AU  - Biermann, Tobias
AU  - Bignotti, Laura
AU  - Biron, Romain
AU  - Bloor, Juliette
AU  - Bodson, Bernard
AU  - Boeckx, Pascal
AU  - Bogaerts, Gaëtan
AU  - Bonal, Damien
AU  - Boon, Geraldine
AU  - Bornet, Frédéric
AU  - Bortoli, Massimo
AU  - Bosio, Isabelle
AU  - Brut, Aurore
AU  - Brümmer, Christian
AU  - Buchmann, Nina
AU  - Bulonza, Emmanuel
AU  - Burban, Benoit
AU  - Buysse, Pauline
AU  - Båth, Anders
AU  - Calandrelli, Davide
AU  - Calvet, Jean-Christophe
AU  - Canut-Rocafort, Guylaine
AU  - Carrara, Arnaud
AU  - Cavagna, Mauro
AU  - Ceschia, Eric
AU  - Chabbi, Abad
AU  - Chan, Tommy
AU  - Chebbi, Wafa
AU  - Chianucci, Francesco
AU  - Chipeaux, Christophe
AU  - Chopin, Henri
AU  - Christen, Andreas
AU  - Chrysoulakis, Nektarios
AU  - Claverie, Nicole
AU  - Cobbe, Ivo
AU  - Cohard, Jean-Martial
AU  - Colosse, David
AU  - Conte, Adriano
AU  - Corsanici, Roberto
AU  - Coulaud, Catherine
AU  - Courtois, Pascal
AU  - Coyle, Mhairi
AU  - Cremonese, Edoardo
AU  - Crill, Patrick
AU  - Cuntz, Matthias
AU  - Cuocolo, Donato
AU  - Czerný, Radek
AU  - DEPUYDT, Jeremie
AU  - Daelman, Roxanne
AU  - Darenová, Eva
AU  - Darsonville, Olivier
AU  - De Ligne, Anne
AU  - De Meulder, Tim
AU  - De Simon, Giuseppe
AU  - Decau, Marie-Laure
AU  - Dell'Acqua, Alessandro
AU  - Delorme, Jean-Pierre
AU  - Delpierre, Nicolas
AU  - Demoulin, Loïc
AU  - Denou, Jean-Luc
AU  - Di Tommasi, Paul
AU  - Dienstbach, Laura
AU  - Dignam, Rowan
AU  - Dolfus, Daniel
AU  - Domec, Jean-Christophe
AU  - Douxfils, Bernard
AU  - Drösler, Matthias
AU  - Drüe, Clemens
AU  - Dufrêne, Eric
AU  - Dumont, Benjamin
AU  - Durand, Brigitte
AU  - Dusek, Jiri
AU  - Eberl, Jörg
AU  - Eichelmann, Uwe
AU  - Ekili, David
AU  - Engelmann, Thibaut
AU  - Esposito, Andrea
AU  - Esser, Odilia
AU  - Etienne, Jean-Claude
AU  - Etzold, Sophia
AU  - Eugster, Werner
AU  - Famulari, Daniela
AU  - Fares, Silvano
AU  - Faurès, Ariane
AU  - Fauvel, Yannick
AU  - Feigenwinter, Iris
AU  - Feldmann, Isabella
AU  - Fincham, William
AU  - Finco, Angelo
AU  - Fischer, Milan
AU  - Flechard, Christophe
AU  - Foltýnová, Lenka
AU  - Foulquier, Arnaud
AU  - Friborg, Thomas
AU  - Galliot, Jean-Noel
AU  - Galvagno, Marta
AU  - Garcia Quiros, Inmaculada
AU  - Garrigou, Cyriane
AU  - Gastal, Francois
AU  - Geilfus, Nicolas-Xavier
AU  - Gerosa, Giacomo
AU  - Gessler, Arthur
AU  - Gharun, Mana
AU  - Giamberini, Mariasilvia
AU  - Gianelle, Damiano
AU  - Gibrin, Hervé
AU  - Gimper, Sebastian
AU  - Goded, Ignacio
AU  - Graf, Alexander
AU  - Granouillac, Franck
AU  - Grehan, Eric
AU  - Grenier, Maude
AU  - Grudd, Håkan
AU  - Grünwald, Thomas
AU  - Guillot, Timothé
AU  - Hamon, Yannick
AU  - Harvey, Duncan
AU  - Hatakka, Juha
AU  - Haustein, Andreas
AU  - Hehn, Markus
AU  - Heinesch, Bernard
AU  - Helfter, Carole
AU  - Heliasz, Michal
AU  - Holst, Jutta
AU  - Holst, Thomas
AU  - Holtmann, Achim
AU  - Hug, Christian
AU  - Huguet, Christophe
AU  - Häni, Mattias
AU  - Hörtnagl, Lukas
AU  - Ibrom, Andreas
AU  - Ilardi, Filippo
AU  - Jackowicz-Korczynski, Marcin Antoni
AU  - Jacotot, Adrien
AU  - Janssens, Ivan
AU  - Jensen, Rasmus
AU  - Jocher, Georg
AU  - Joetzjer, Emilie
AU  - Jones, Matthew
AU  - Järvi, Leena
AU  - Kempf, Jean
AU  - Keronen, Petri
AU  - Kettler, Martina
AU  - Kimbesa, Fabrice
AU  - Kivalov, Sergey
AU  - Klatt, Janina
AU  - Kljun, Natascha
AU  - Klosterhalfen, Anne
AU  - Klumpp, Katja
AU  - Knohl, Alexander
AU  - Kogxylakis, Giorgos
AU  - Kolari, Pasi
AU  - Kolbe, Sven
AU  - Korkiakoski, Mika
AU  - Korrensalo, Aino
AU  - Kowalska, Natalia
AU  - Kozii, Nataliia
AU  - Krejza, Jan
AU  - Kristoffersson, Annika
AU  - Kruijt, Bart
AU  - Kruszewski, Alain
AU  - Kulmala, Liisa
AU  - Kumar, Simpal
AU  - Kummer, Sirgit
AU  - Laakso, Heikki
AU  - Lafont, Sebastien
AU  - Lange Rønn, Erik
AU  - Larmanou, Eric
AU  - Laurila, Tuomas
AU  - Leeson, Sarah
AU  - Lefevre, Lodewijk
AU  - Lehner, Irene
AU  - Lemaire, Baptiste
AU  - Leonard, Joel
AU  - Levula, Janne
AU  - Levy, Peter
AU  - Liechti, Käthi
AU  - Liger, Lucie
AU  - Lily, Jean-Baptiste
AU  - Limousin, Jean-Marc
AU  - Linderson, Maj-Lena
AU  - Lindgren, Kim
AU  - Lo Cascio, Mauro
AU  - Lohila, Annalea
AU  - Longdoz, Bernard
AU  - Lootens, Ron
AU  - Loubet, Benjamin
AU  - Loustau, Denis
AU  - Lucarini, Arianna
AU  - Lundin, Erik
AU  - López-Blanco, Efrén
AU  - Löfvenius, Pernilla
AU  - Magliulo, Vincenzo
AU  - Mammarella, Ivan
AU  - Manco, Antonio
AU  - Manise, Tanguy
AU  - Marcolla, Barbara
AU  - Marek, Michal V.
AU  - Marklund, Per
AU  - Markwitz, Christian
AU  - Marloie, Olivier
AU  - Marras, Serena
AU  - Martin, Raphael
AU  - Martin - Saint Paul, Nicolas
AU  - Marty, Mauro
AU  - Martín, María Pilar
AU  - Marzuoli, Riccardo
AU  - Matilainen, Teemu
AU  - Mattes, Judith
AU  - Matteucci, Marco
AU  - Mauder, Matthias
AU  - Maurel, William
AU  - Mbifo, José
AU  - Meggio, Franco
AU  - Meier, Fred
AU  - Meier, Philip
AU  - Meire, Alexander
AU  - Meis, Julia
AU  - Mensah, Caleb
AU  - Meyer, Heta
AU  - Michaud, Luc
AU  - Minerbi, Stefano
AU  - Moderow, Uta
AU  - Montagnani, Leonardo
AU  - Moreno, Gerardo
AU  - Moretti, Valerio
AU  - Morfin, Alexandre
AU  - Morra di Cella, Umberto
AU  - Mullinger, Neil
AU  - Mäkelä, Timo
AU  - Männikkö, Milja
AU  - Männistö, Elisa
AU  - Mölder, Meelis
AU  - Møller, Flemming
AU  - Naiken, Alwin
AU  - Naseer, Mahum
AU  - Nemitz, Eiko
AU  - Nezval, Ondrej
AU  - Nilsson, Mats
AU  - Norkko, Joanna
AU  - Ocallaghan, Felicity
AU  - Ojala, Anne
AU  - Orgun, Ayche
AU  - Ottosson-Löfvenius, Mikaell
AU  - Ourcival, Jean-Marc
AU  - Paasch, Simon
AU  - Paci, Alexandre
AU  - Pavelka, Marian
AU  - Pavot, Lain
AU  - Peichl, Matthias
AU  - Peressotti, Alessandro
AU  - Perot-Guillaume, Clotilde
AU  - Perrot, Cedric
AU  - Pihlatie, Mari
AU  - Pilegaard, Kim
AU  - Pilkottu, Reijo
AU  - Piret, André
AU  - Pitacco, Andrea
AU  - Plapp, Thomas
AU  - Plebani, Davide
AU  - Politakos, Konstantinos
AU  - Prasse, Heiko
AU  - Provenzale, Antonello
AU  - Pumpanen, Jukka
AU  - Raco, Brunella
AU  - Rainne, Juuso
AU  - Rakos, Niklas
AU  - Rasmussen, Lars
AU  - Rebmann, Corinna
AU  - Redepenning, Dirk
AU  - Rinne, Janne
AU  - Rodeghiero, Mirco
AU  - Roland, Marilyn
AU  - Rudd, Daniel
AU  - Røjle Christensen, Torben
AU  - Sahoo, Ganapati
AU  - Salze, Pascal
AU  - Schaarup Sørensen, Jens
AU  - Schindler, Dirk
AU  - Schlaipfer, Martina
AU  - Schmidt, Marius
AU  - Schmidt, Patrick
AU  - Schmitt Oehler, Maria
AU  - Schrader, Frederik
AU  - Segers, Jan
AU  - Sibret, Thomas
AU  - Siebicke, Lukas
AU  - Siivola, Erkki
AU  - Simioni, Guillaume
AU  - Sirca, Costantino
AU  - Smith, Paul
AU  - Snellen, Henk
AU  - Sorgi, Tiziano
AU  - Soudani, Kamel
AU  - Spano, Donatella
AU  - Spence, Kurt
AU  - Spyridakis, Nektarios
AU  - Stagakis, Stavros
AU  - Staník, Karel
AU  - Staudinger, Markus
AU  - Stecher, Martin
AU  - Stellner, Stanislav
AU  - Stutz, Tanja
AU  - Suopajärvi, Sami
AU  - Sutter, Flurin
AU  - Taipale, Risto
AU  - Tallec, Tiphaine
AU  - Tenca, Fabio
AU  - Tezza, Luca
AU  - Thimonier Rickenmann, Anne
AU  - Thyrion, Thibaut
AU  - Tiedemann, Frank
AU  - Tomelleri, Enrico
AU  - Trotsiuk, Volodymyr
AU  - Trusina, Jan
AU  - Tuittila, Eeva-Stiina
AU  - Tuovinen, Juha-Pekka
AU  - Tyssandier, Jacques
AU  - Valay, Jean-Gabriel
AU  - Van Damme, Freke
AU  - Van Look, Jasper
AU  - Varjonen, Samu
AU  - Vendrame, Nadia
AU  - Verbeeck, Hans
AU  - Vesala, Timo
AU  - Vescovo, Loris
AU  - Vincent, Gaëlle
AU  - Vincke, Caroline
AU  - Vitale, Luca
AU  - Vivaldo, Gianna
AU  - Voisin, Didier
AU  - Vágner, Lukáš
AU  - Vähä, Aki
AU  - Waldner, Peter
AU  - Wiesen, Robert
AU  - Winck, Bruna
AU  - Yeung, Karen
AU  - Zampedri, Roberto
AU  - Zawilski, Bartosz
AU  - Zenone, Terenzio
AU  - Zimmermann, Stephan
AU  - Zweifel, Roman
AU  - de Berranger, Christophe
AU  - van Dijk, Netty
AU  - van der Molen, Michiel
AU  - Šigut, Ladislav
AU  - Šlížek, Jirí
AU  - ICOS ETC
DO  - 10.18160/G5KZ-ZD83
UR  - https://meta.icos-cp.eu/collections/rOZ8Ehl3i0VZp8nqJQR2PB3y
AB  - This is the 2024-1 release of the ICOS final quality ecosystem data product that includes eddy covariance fluxes, meteorological observations, ancillary and biometric data and full metadata at 73 labelled ICOS stations in the ecosystem domain. The archives contain more detailed description of the different data files contained in the archives.  Measurements have been collected using the following instructions:
ICOS Ecosystem Instructions for Air Meteorological Measurements (TA, RH, PA, WS, WD), https://doi.org/10.18160/NHEG-4KWW
ICOS Ecosystem Instructions for Turbulent Flux Measurements of CO2, Energy and Momentum, https://doi.org/10.18160/QWV4-639G
KW  - ICOS
KW  - carbon flux
KW  - meteo
KW  - CO2 biogenic exchange fluxes
KW  - Surface energy balance
PY  - 2024
PB  - ICOS ERIC - Carbon Portal
ER  -

Content

394

Statistics

5